MUSL 2017 O/48 East Summary

2017 O/48 East

Teams8
Participants185

Upcoming Matches

Match Time Location
TBD Pebble Creek Park
TBD Total Sports Park #16
TBD Carpathia Club

Division Details

TypeSeasonal Division
StatusComplete
SportSoccer
FormatTeam
Scoring SystemPoints
PrivacyRestricted
OwnerLawrence Myers
AdministratorsLawrence Myers, Robert Andersen
Competition DirectorRyan Okerstrom
Discipline DirectorJan Rigterink
RefereesLawrence Myers, Charles Da Silva, Erich Shrewsbury, Mohammed Al-zemjeli, russell sykes, Takeyoshi Kanehara, James Canfield, Fawzi Noocha, Modou Jah, Feng Ren, Mark Bowyer, Mike Omotoso, Rick Allio, Jim Russo, Paul Mioduszewski, Mark Sholtis, Giuseppe Agosta, Glenn Liguori, Abdul Al-Issa, Marc Lawrence, Stepan Telebzda, John Bieniewicz, Sergey Smetanin, Alexander Kiselev, Vassilis Jacobs, Jaafar Rasul, Jesse Harrington, Leighton Kelly, Dragan Kosanovic, Eric Blankenship, Nour-Eddine Rhaleb, Abbas Majed, Francisco Guevara, Conlan Campbell, Derek Anaeme, Adel Almuresi, Michael Foerster, Doug LoCicero, Mark Williams, Danny Kuskowski, Alexander Bade, Benjamin Dettmar, Dena Conine, pietro loria, Steve Nelson, Richard Gilbert, Ethan Wilkins, Gyorgy Ladosenszky, Brandon Barlog, Shemek Pryszczewski, Luis Acosta, Samir Alnasir, Emmanuel Kwarteng, Bruce Townley, Quinton McFarlen, paul mioduszewski, Stuart Collis, Luis Arellano, David Eberline, Andrew Stratton, Julian Etienne, Kevin Winningham, Siver Hirmiz, jerry strabbing, Barry Morang, Dean Jaradi, Freddy Patto, Freddy Geraldo, Elvis Bracanovic, Nazar Habbo, Roberto Suarez, Ammar Ahmed, Ehsan Varzidehkartehrani, Mohammed Alkhafaji, Baidy Diop, Sale Danpullo, Andy Kuszak, Abdullah Nemr, John Lyons, Joseph Gatzek, Slobodan Bracanovic, Andrey Vinarov, Maksymilian Pilecki, Jeremy Valentine, Bryanne Bellovary, Jacob Little, Hugo Delevie, Bill Foss, Pat Mathieu, Raymond Kuhr, Jan Baciak, Jordan Hunt, Andrew Corsentino, Jeremy Bradford, Rene Tsang, Kira VondenBenken, Joe Saval, Jacob Munger, Kenneth Robinson, Reshat Selmani, Peter Reno, Steve Radant, Nedzbedin Miftari, Gregory Edgin, Michael Williams, Christian Little, Charles Winters, Brian Wildey, Gerard Welsh, Ian Wingate, Basim Deef, Barry Dobar, Sabah Kajy, Justin Tatsak, Donald Voyles, Matthew Howes, John Cicerale, Michael Pennant, Nara B Sunuwar, Anthony Slusser, Amanda Gomez, Zack Hill, maki alali, Homero Maldonado, Rex Decker, Mariel Brehler, Jamie Crosby, Jeff Vakratsis, Damon Wilson, Walid Kandah, Brian Panone, Jose Calvario, Barry Fera, Murtada Althahabi, Joshua Weller, Richard Bretesan, Sanjeev Nandal, Jonathan Arellano, Emily O'Kon, Ronald Jacobs, Jason Greaves, Brad Heers, Brendan Dunavant, Hassan Al-hajami, Nameer Antoon, Maki Alali, Yusef Zand, MICHAEL POMROY, Bill Howard, mike griskie, Aldi Meco
Accepting Team ApplicationsNo
Roster LockYes
Max Roster Size25
Score EnteringTeams and staff
Statistics EnteringStaff only
Allow Team ReschedulesNo
CreatedJanuary, 2017

Top Teams

Activity

January, 2018 All matches are finished, and the division 2017 O/48 East is now complete.
October, 2017 Carpathia Kickers 48 defeated Rochester United White 48 by a score of 6 - 4
October, 2017 Rochester United Red 48 defeated Intra Vaqueros by a score of 2 - 1
September, 2017 WHAM SC 48 defeated Rochester United Red 48 by a score of 3 - 1
September, 2017 The match Intra vs. Rocheste has been rescheduled:
Old Time: TBD
New Time: Oct 2, 2017 6:00 PM
September, 2017 The match Carp vs. Rocheste has been rescheduled:
Old Time: TBD
New Time: Oct 2, 2017 6:00 PM
Old Location: Total Sports Park #15
New Location: Carpathia Club
September, 2017 Drita SC 48 and Rochester United White 48 tied with a score of 5 - 5
September, 2017 Rochester FC 48 defeated Anchor Bay Anchors 48 by a score of 7 - 0
September, 2017 Carpathia Kickers 48 defeated Rochester United White 48 by a score of 3 - 1
September, 2017 WHAM SC 48 defeated Anchor Bay Anchors 48 by a score of 8 - 0
September, 2017 Drita SC 48 defeated Rochester United Red 48 by a score of 4 - 2
September, 2017 Rochester FC 48 defeated Intra Vaqueros by a score of 5 - 1
September, 2017 Carpathia Kickers 48 defeated WHAM SC 48 by a score of 6 - 3
September, 2017 The match Anchor vs. Roche has been rescheduled:
Old Time: TBD
New Time: Sep 25, 2017 6:15 PM
September, 2017 The match WH vs. Rocheste has been rescheduled:
Old Time: TBD
New Time: Sep 25, 2017 6:15 PM
September, 2017 The match Anchor vs. Roche has been rescheduled:
Old Time: Aug 28, 2017 6:30 PM
New Time: TBD
September, 2017 Rochester United White 48 defeated Anchor Bay Anchors 48 by a score of 15 - 1
September, 2017 The match Carp vs. Rocheste has been rescheduled:
Old Time: Aug 28, 2017 6:30 PM
New Time: TBD
September, 2017 Drita SC 48 defeated Rochester FC 48 by a score of 6 - 0
September, 2017 The match Dri vs. Rocheste has been rescheduled:
Old Time: TBD
New Time: Sep 25, 2017 6:30 PM