MUSL 2017 O/40 2nd Div East Summary

2017 O/40 2nd Div East

Teams10
Participants236

No upcoming matches

Division Details

TypeSeasonal Division
StatusComplete
SportSoccer
FormatTeam
Scoring SystemPoints
PrivacyRestricted
OwnerLawrence Myers
AdministratorsLawrence Myers, Robert Andersen
Competition DirectorRyan Okerstrom
Discipline DirectorJan Rigterink
RefereesLawrence Myers, Charles Da Silva, Erich Shrewsbury, Mohammed Al-zemjeli, russell sykes, Takeyoshi Kanehara, James Canfield, Fawzi Noocha, Modou Jah, Feng Ren, Mark Bowyer, Mike Omotoso, Rick Allio, Jim Russo, Paul Mioduszewski, Mark Sholtis, Giuseppe Agosta, Glenn Liguori, Abdul Al-Issa, Marc Lawrence, Stepan Telebzda, John Bieniewicz, Sergey Smetanin, Alexander Kiselev, Vassilis Jacobs, Jaafar Rasul, Jesse Harrington, Leighton Kelly, Dragan Kosanovic, Eric Blankenship, Nour-Eddine Rhaleb, Abbas Majed, Francisco Guevara, Conlan Campbell, Derek Anaeme, Adel Almuresi, Michael Foerster, Doug LoCicero, Mark Williams, Danny Kuskowski, Alexander Bade, Benjamin Dettmar, Dena Conine, pietro loria, Steve Nelson, Richard Gilbert, Ethan Wilkins, Gyorgy Ladosenszky, Brandon Barlog, Shemek Pryszczewski, Luis Acosta, Samir Alnasir, Emmanuel Kwarteng, Bruce Townley, Quinton McFarlen, paul mioduszewski, Stuart Collis, Luis Arellano, David Eberline, Andrew Stratton, Julian Etienne, Kevin Winningham, Siver Hirmiz, jerry strabbing, Barry Morang, Dean Jaradi, Freddy Patto, Freddy Geraldo, Elvis Bracanovic, Nazar Habbo, Roberto Suarez, Ammar Ahmed, Ehsan Varzidehkartehrani, Mohammed Alkhafaji, Baidy Diop, Sale Danpullo, Andy Kuszak, Abdullah Nemr, John Lyons, Joseph Gatzek, Slobodan Bracanovic, Andrey Vinarov, Maksymilian Pilecki, Jeremy Valentine, Bryanne Bellovary, Jacob Little, Hugo Delevie, Bill Foss, Pat Mathieu, Raymond Kuhr, Jan Baciak, Jordan Hunt, Andrew Corsentino, Jeremy Bradford, Rene Tsang, Kira VondenBenken, Joe Saval, Jacob Munger, Kenneth Robinson, Reshat Selmani, Peter Reno, Steve Radant, Nedzbedin Miftari, Gregory Edgin, Michael Williams, Christian Little, Charles Winters, Brian Wildey, Gerard Welsh, Ian Wingate, Basim Deef, Barry Dobar, Sabah Kajy, Justin Tatsak, Donald Voyles, Matthew Howes, John Cicerale, Michael Pennant, Nara B Sunuwar, Anthony Slusser, Amanda Gomez, Zack Hill, maki alali, Homero Maldonado, Rex Decker, Mariel Brehler, Jamie Crosby, Jeff Vakratsis, Damon Wilson, Walid Kandah, Brian Panone, Jose Calvario, Barry Fera, Murtada Althahabi, Joshua Weller, Richard Bretesan, Sanjeev Nandal, Jonathan Arellano, Emily O'Kon, Ronald Jacobs, Jason Greaves, Brad Heers, Brendan Dunavant, Hassan Al-hajami, Nameer Antoon, Maki Alali, Yusef Zand, MICHAEL POMROY, Bill Howard, mike griskie, Aldi Meco
Accepting Team ApplicationsNo
Roster LockYes
Max Roster Size25
Score EnteringTeams and staff
Statistics EnteringTeam managers
Allow Team ReschedulesNo
CreatedJanuary, 2017

Top Teams

Rank Team Name Points
1 Eastside FC 40 29
2 WHAM SC 40 25
3 Latin Fury 40 22
4 Eagles FC 20
5 Anchor Bay Anchors 40 18

Activity

January, 2018 All matches are finished, and the division 2017 O/40 2nd Div East is now complete.
October, 2017 Carpathia Kickers 40 B defeated Latin Fury 40 by a score of 5 - 2
October, 2017 The match Latin Fu vs. Carpath has been rescheduled:
Old Time: Oct 5, 2017 6:30 PM
New Time: Oct 5, 2017 6:00 PM
September, 2017 Eastside FC 40 defeated Rochester United Red 40 by a score of 5 - 2
September, 2017 Latin Fury 40 defeated WHAM SC 40 by a score of 2 - 1
September, 2017 Eastside FC 40 defeated Eagles FC by a score of 7 - 1
September, 2017 The match WHAM SC vs. Latin Fu has been rescheduled:
Old Time: Sep 28, 2017 6:30 PM
New Time: Sep 28, 2017 6:15 PM
September, 2017 Latin Fury 40 defeated Washington United by a score of 6 - 2
September, 2017 Romeo Raiders defeated SC 1924 UV by a score of 3 - 2
September, 2017 Rochester United Red 40 defeated Anchor Bay Anchors 40 by a score of 3 - 0
September, 2017 Eastside FC 40 defeated Carpathia Kickers 40 B by a score of 5 - 2
September, 2017 Eagles FC defeated Rochester United Red 40 by a score of 6 - 4
September, 2017 Eastside FC 40 defeated Latin Fury 40 by a score of 3 - 2
September, 2017 The match Latin Fu vs. Eastside has been rescheduled:
Old Time: TBD
New Time: Sep 7, 2017 6:30 PM
September, 2017 The match Latin Fu vs. Carpath has been rescheduled:
Old Time: TBD
New Time: Oct 5, 2017 6:30 PM
September, 2017 Romeo Raiders and Washington United tied with a score of 1 - 1
September, 2017 The match Latin Fu vs. Eastside has been rescheduled:
Old Time: Sep 7, 2017 6:30 PM
New Time: TBD
September, 2017 WHAM SC 40 defeated Anchor Bay Anchors 40 by a score of 4 - 2
September, 2017 SC 1924 UV and Latin Fury 40 tied with a score of 1 - 1
September, 2017 The match SC 1924 vs. Romeo Ra has been rescheduled:
Old Location: Anthony Park
New Location: Simpson Park