MUSL 2017 O/30 2nd Div Summary

2017 O/30 2nd Div

Teams8
Participants188

No upcoming matches

Division Details

TypeSeasonal Division
StatusComplete
SportSoccer
FormatTeam
Scoring SystemPoints
PrivacyRestricted
OwnerLawrence Myers
AdministratorsLawrence Myers, Robert Andersen
Competition DirectorRyan Okerstrom
Discipline DirectorJan Rigterink
RefereesLawrence Myers, Charles Da Silva, Erich Shrewsbury, Mohammed Al-zemjeli, russell sykes, Takeyoshi Kanehara, James Canfield, Fawzi Noocha, Modou Jah, Feng Ren, Mark Bowyer, Mike Omotoso, Rick Allio, Jim Russo, Paul Mioduszewski, Mark Sholtis, Giuseppe Agosta, Glenn Liguori, Abdul Al-Issa, Marc Lawrence, Stepan Telebzda, John Bieniewicz, Sergey Smetanin, Alexander Kiselev, Vassilis Jacobs, Jaafar Rasul, Jesse Harrington, Leighton Kelly, Dragan Kosanovic, Eric Blankenship, Nour-Eddine Rhaleb, Abbas Majed, Francisco Guevara, Conlan Campbell, Derek Anaeme, Adel Almuresi, Michael Foerster, Doug LoCicero, Mark Williams, Danny Kuskowski, Alexander Bade, Benjamin Dettmar, Dena Conine, pietro loria, Steve Nelson, Richard Gilbert, Ethan Wilkins, Gyorgy Ladosenszky, Brandon Barlog, Shemek Pryszczewski, Luis Acosta, Samir Alnasir, Emmanuel Kwarteng, Bruce Townley, Quinton McFarlen, paul mioduszewski, Stuart Collis, Luis Arellano, David Eberline, Andrew Stratton, Julian Etienne, Kevin Winningham, Siver Hirmiz, jerry strabbing, Barry Morang, Dean Jaradi, Freddy Patto, Freddy Geraldo, Elvis Bracanovic, Nazar Habbo, Roberto Suarez, Ammar Ahmed, Ehsan Varzidehkartehrani, Mohammed Alkhafaji, Baidy Diop, Sale Danpullo, Andy Kuszak, Abdullah Nemr, John Lyons, Joseph Gatzek, Slobodan Bracanovic, Andrey Vinarov, Maksymilian Pilecki, Jeremy Valentine, Bryanne Bellovary, Jacob Little, Hugo Delevie, Bill Foss, Pat Mathieu, Raymond Kuhr, Jan Baciak, Jordan Hunt, Andrew Corsentino, Jeremy Bradford, Rene Tsang, Kira VondenBenken, Joe Saval, Jacob Munger, Kenneth Robinson, Reshat Selmani, Peter Reno, Steve Radant, Nedzbedin Miftari, Gregory Edgin, Michael Williams, Christian Little, Charles Winters, Brian Wildey, Gerard Welsh, Ian Wingate, Basim Deef, Barry Dobar, Sabah Kajy, Justin Tatsak, Donald Voyles, Matthew Howes, John Cicerale, Michael Pennant, Nara B Sunuwar, Anthony Slusser, Amanda Gomez, Zack Hill, maki alali, Homero Maldonado, Rex Decker, Mariel Brehler, Jamie Crosby, Jeff Vakratsis, Damon Wilson, Walid Kandah, Brian Panone, Jose Calvario, Barry Fera, Murtada Althahabi, Joshua Weller, Richard Bretesan, Sanjeev Nandal, Jonathan Arellano, Emily O'Kon, Ronald Jacobs, Jason Greaves, Derek Toohey, Brad Heers, Brendan Dunavant, Hassan Al-hajami, Nameer Antoon, Maki Alali, Yusef Zand, MICHAEL POMROY, Bill Howard, mike griskie, Aldi Meco
Accepting Team ApplicationsNo
Roster LockYes
Max Roster Size25
Score EnteringTeams and staff
Statistics EnteringTeam managers
Allow Team ReschedulesNo
CreatedJanuary, 2017

Top Teams

Rank Team Name Points
1 Hoverla FC 30 32
2 Anchor Bay Anchors 30 22
3 WHAM SC 30 21
4 Belle Isle FC 30 Orange 21
5 Olympic FC 20

Activity

January, 2018 All matches are finished, and the division 2017 O/30 2nd Div is now complete.
November, 2017 SC 1924 A defeated Carpathia Kickers 30 B by a score of 1 - 0
October, 2017 Hurling Green and Carpathia Kickers 30 B tied with a score of 1 - 1
October, 2017 The match Carp vs. SC has been rescheduled:
Old Time: TBD
New Time: Nov 5, 2017 12:00 PM
October, 2017 Hoverla FC 30 defeated Hurling Green by a score of 8 - 3
October, 2017 Belle Isle FC 30 Orange defeated SC 1924 A by a score of 3 - 1
October, 2017 The match Hurling vs. Carp has been rescheduled:
Old Time: TBD
New Time: Oct 29, 2017 10:00 AM
October, 2017 Olympic FC and Carpathia Kickers 30 B tied with a score of 1 - 1
October, 2017 The match Carp vs. SC has been rescheduled:
Old Time: Oct 15, 2017 10:00 AM
New Time: TBD
October, 2017 The match Hurling vs. Hoverla has been rescheduled:
Old Time: Oct 22, 2017 12:00 PM
New Time: Oct 22, 2017 10:00 AM
October, 2017 WHAM SC 30 defeated Olympic FC by a score of 2 - 1
October, 2017 Hoverla FC 30 defeated Hurling Green by a score of 6 - 1
October, 2017 Anchor Bay Anchors 30 defeated Belle Isle FC 30 Orange by a score of 3 - 0
October, 2017 WHAM SC 30 defeated Carpathia Kickers 30 B by a score of 5 - 1
October, 2017 Belle Isle FC 30 Orange defeated Hurling Green by a score of 6 - 3
October, 2017 Olympic FC defeated SC 1924 A by a score of 7 - 1
October, 2017 Hoverla FC 30 defeated Anchor Bay Anchors 30 by a score of 3 - 1
October, 2017 Olympic FC defeated Anchor Bay Anchors 30 by a score of 5 - 1
October, 2017 Hoverla FC 30 defeated SC 1924 A by a score of 5 - 1
October, 2017 WHAM SC 30 defeated Belle Isle FC 30 Orange by a score of 3 - 1